University Curriculum Council Membership
Meeting Minutes and Agendas
2023 - 2024
March 5, 2024
Minutes - February 6, 2024
February 6, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - January 16, 2024
January 16, 2024
Agenda
Minutes - December 5, 2023
December 5, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - November 7, 2023
November 7, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - October 10, 2023
October 10, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - September 12, 2023
September 12, 2023
Agenda
Minutes - April 18, 2023
University Curriculum Council Membership
Agensky, Jonathan
Arts and Sciences
agensky@ngskmc-eis.net
Buchman, Sherleena
Nursing
buchmans@ngskmc-eis.net
Boeninger, Chad
University Libraries
boeninge@ngskmc-eis.net
Clouse, Michele
Arts and Sciences
clousem@ngskmc-eis.net
Cox, Debra
Health Sciences and Professions
coxd2@ngskmc-eis.net
Daering, Justin
Fine Arts
jdaering@ngskmc-eis.net
DeForest, Jared
Arts and Sciences
deforest@ngskmc-eis.net
Dowell, Susan
Health Sciences and Professions - Zanesville
dowell@ngskmc-eis.net
Drogula, Fred
Arts and Sciences
drogula@ngskmc-eis.net
Eisworth, Todd
University Curriculum Committee Chair
Arts and Sciences
eisworth@ngskmc-eis.net
Foster, Jodie
Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
gerts@ngskmc-eis.net
Frymier, Ann
Scripps
frymier@ngskmc-eis.net
Gordon, Ellen
Business
gordone@ngskmc-eis.net
Hackenmiller, Karla
Fine Arts
hackenmi@ngskmc-eis.net
Hallman-Thrasher, Allyson
Individual Course Committee Chair
Education
hallman@ngskmc-eis.net
Hartman, Sara
Education
hartmans@ngskmc-eis.net
Hill, Josh
Center for International Studies
hillj6@ngskmc-eis.net
Hurley, Mary Kate
Honors Tutorial College
hurleym1@ngskmc-eis.net
Johnson, Molly
Health Sciences and Professions
johnsom4@ngskmc-eis.net
Jolley, Jason
Voinovich
jolleyg1@ngskmc-eis.net
Juedes, David
Engineering
juedes@ngskmc-eis.net
Marion-Fetty, Sally
Health Sciences and Professions
marinels@ngskmc-eis.net
Martin, Bruce
Education
martinc2@ngskmc-eis.net
McKean, Jim
University College
mckean@ngskmc-eis.net
Miller, Brenda
Arts and Sciences - Chillicothe
millerb6@ngskmc-eis.net
Newton, Greg
Scripps
newtong@ngskmc-eis.net
Nissen, Hannah
Zanesville
nissen@ngskmc-eis.net
Patterson, Connie
Programs Committee Committee Chair
Education
patterc1@ngskmc-eis.net
Peterson, Brittany
Scripps
petersob@ngskmc-eis.net
Phillips, Talinn
Arts and Sciences
tiller@ngskmc-eis.net
Poggione, Sarah
Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education
poggione@ngskmc-eis.net
Porter, Ruger
Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
porterw1@ngskmc-eis.net
Quitslund, Beth
Arts and Sciences
quitslun@ngskmc-eis.net
Sandal, Nukhet
General Education Committee Chair
Arts and Sciences
sandal@ngskmc-eis.net
Shepard, Marci
Education
shepardm@ngskmc-eis.net
Smith, Jennifer
Fine Arts
smithj33@ngskmc-eis.net
Strode, Jim
Business
strode@ngskmc-eis.net
Such, Bärbel
Arts and Sciences
such@ngskmc-eis.net
Yang, Lijing
Program Review Committee Chair
Education
yangl@ngskmc-eis.net
You, Yuqiu
Engineering
youy@ngskmc-eis.net
Young, Valerie
Engineering
youngv@ngskmc-eis.net
Valentine, Paul
Voinovich
valentine@ngskmc-eis.net
Undergraduate Students
Garrett Beam
McKenna Christy
Dylan Demonte
Graduate Students
Frank Oppong
Brooke Riley